Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

358 Studios considers Internet user privacy and data protection to be of paramount importance. The 358 Studios website complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of personal data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason.

It is the policy of 358 Studios to maintain the privacy and confidentiality of any personal information, such as your name, address, email address, or telephone number that you provide to us. Because your privacy is important to us, we maintain this website privacy policy to protect your personal information. By using this site, you consent to the terms of this website privacy policy. We do not collect, use or disclose your personal information for any purpose other than those identified below, except with your consent or as required by law.

The information we collect:

SITE ACTIVITY DATA
Each time you visit our website (358studios.com) the web server and Google Analytics collects and logs certain information. We keep these access logs for a reasonable period of time. These logs include, but are not restricted to: your computer’s TCP/IP address, your username (if applicable), date, time and files accessed. These logs also contain information about referrer information if you clicked on an external link in order to access a 358studios.com webpage. We use these logs solely for performance, site administration and security reviews. We do not sell this information to third parties.

COOKIES
A “cookie” is a block of text placed in a file on your hard drive by a website you’ve visited. Portions of the website may use cookies for security and authentication purposes. For example, we may use cookies to maintain your computer’s session to the server. We do not sell information we may learn about you through our use of cookies to any third party.

We do offer products (prints, and other merchandise) through an affiliate called CJ affiliate, and through Shootproof, our gallery provider. Although we receive compensation for offering these products and merchandise, we do not endorse or support these products directly. We offer name brand products such as Nike, Under Armor, Adidas, or other merchandise such as frames, coffee mugs, etc.

PERSONAL INFORMATION
We collect only personal information about you, such as your name, address, email address, or telephone number that you voluntarily provide to us. For example, we may receive personal information about you when you send us an email through our website or purchase product through our gallery or from one of our affiliate advertisers (where applicable). We do not sell any personal information we receive through our website to any third party that you have not voluntarily and knowingly provided your information.

EMAIL
We prepare and send bulk emails occasionally for notification of services, when images are ready to view, gallery uploads, service requests, printer communication, and product and merchandise promotions. You may unsubscribe from our emails at any time using the unsubscribe link at the bottom of every email. Please note that our gallery is an online gallery and by electing to not receiving email notifications, you may miss or not receive notice when your images are ready for viewing, download, and/or printing. Please communicate with your sport’s team admin for notification or feel free to call us directly.

POLICY REVISIONS
Any changes to this website privacy policy will be promptly communicated on this website. Any such change will be prospective only and will not affect how we handle personal information submitted to us before the change occurs.
Thank you for visiting this site.

July 2017

358 Studios